HomeMy WebLinkAboutItem #06 Meadow Ridge Plat Approval
[…] in favor of the City. City Staff should evaluate the recorded Conservation Easement in favor of
SJRWMD and advise whether it prohibits or interferes with the City's contemplated use of Tract
I. In addition, City Staff should advise as to what type of drainage is contemplated within Tract
I.
2. We note that the Title Opinion lists a Declaration of Easements as affecting the
Property. This document references several easements over the Property in favor of Maguire
Roberson, LLC. Please be advised that Section 177.091(16), Florida Statutes, requires that the
2
ORLA_ 422014.1
: FOLEY
FOLEY & LARDNER LLP
"location and width of. . . existing easements identified in the title opinion or certification required
by s. 177.041(2) shall be shown on the plat or in the notes or legend, and their intended use shall
be clearly stated." Please revise the Plat to comply with this requirement. In addition, please
revise the Survey to show all easements capable of being plotted.
3. Please be advised that the Non-Exclusive Temporary Drainage Easement