The local government's determination shall be sustained unless it is shown by a preponderance of the evidence that the amendment is not in compliance with the requirements of this act. In any proceeding initiated pursuant to this subsection, the state land planning agency may intervene. § 163.3187(3)(a), Because Appellant is challenging the Administration Commission's final agency action in this appeal, see id., this Court's standard of review is governed by section 120.68(7), Florida Statutes (2010). That section provides inpertinentpart as follows: The court shall remand a case to the agency for further proceedings consistent with the court's decision or set aside agency action, as appropriate, when it finds that: (b) The agency's action depends on any finding of fact that is not supported by competent, substantial evidence in the record of a hearing conducted pursuant to ss. 120.569 and 120.57,- however, the court shall not substitute its judgment for that of the agency as to the weight of the evidence on any disputed finding of fact; [or] (d) The agency has erroneously interpreted a provision of law and a correct interpretation compels a particular action.... § 120.68(7). [11 In this Court, Appellant challenges the sufficiency of the evidence supporting the findings of inconsistency with both policies.3 In addition, Appellant challenges the Katherine's Bay, LLC v, Fagan, 52 So.3d 19 (2010) 35 FIa.