While planning standards are established, this provision only requires "coordination of planning" and not compliance with local regulations. ( §235.193(1), F.S.) (6) The School Board and the local government are mandated to "share and coordinate information relating to existing and planned public school facilities... and infrastructure required to support the public school facilities, concurrent with proposed development". This relates to requirements in a School Boards annual educational facilities report. ( §235.193(2), F.S.). (7) The most significant provision of the Act from the standpoint of local government regulatory authority is found in §235.193(3), F.S., which provides as follows: "The location of public education facilities shall be consistent with the comprehensive plan of the appropriate local governing body... and the plan's implementing land development regulations, to the extent that the regulations are not in conflict with or the subject regulated is not specifically addressed by this chapter or the State Uniform Building Code, unless mutually agreed by the local government and the board. " The foregoing provision deal solely with the issue of "consistency" with the comprehensive plan and is focused on location rather than site specific development issues.