Supplemental jurisdiction over this Count is invoked pursuant to 28 U.S.C.§1367 on the basis that this claim involves operative facts and issues which are inseparably intertwined and connected with the facts and issues forming the basis for GLEASON's Federal claim set forth in Count I. 21. GLEASON incorporates herein and realleges the allegations of "'! 1 - 11 of this Complaint. 22. Defendant CITY is an "agency" as defined in §112.3187(3)(a), Fla. Stats. and 5 DRAFT §112.3187(4) and (7),Fla. Stats. 23. The State Attorney's Office of Orange County, Florida and/or the State of Florida Commission on Ethics are "agencies having the authority to investigate,police,manage or otherwise remedy the violation or act" within the meaning of§112.3187(3)(a) and (6),Fla. Stats. 24. At all times GLEASON was an"employee"within the meaning of§112.3187(3)(b)and §112.3187(7),Fla.