(2) A development shall not be required to pay more than its proportionate fair-share. The fair market value of the proportionate fair-share mitigation for the affected facility or facilities shall not differ regardless of the method of mitigation. (3) The methodology used to calculate an applicant's proportionate fair-share obligation shall be as provided for in Section 163.3180(12), F.S., as follows: "The cumulative number of trips from the proposed development expected to reach roadways during peak hours from the complete build out of a stage or phase being approved, divided by the change in the peak hour maximum service volume (MSV) of roadways resulting from construction of an improvement necessary to maintain the adopted LOS, multiplied by the construction cost, at the time of the developer payment, of the improvement necessary to maintain the adopted LOS." OR Proportionate Fair-Share = I [[Development Trips0 / (SV Increasej)] x Coslj] Where: Development Tripsj = Those trips from the stage or phase of development under review that are assigned to roadway segment "i" and have triggered a deficiency per the Concurrency Management System; SV