The proposed District will comprise approximately 97.404+/- acres of land located within the City of Ocoee, Orange County, Florida (the "City") and is projected to contain approximately 823,000 square feet of commercial space and 2,600 residential units and 244 hotel room units. The limitations on the scope of this SERC are explicitly set out in Section 190.002(2)(d),Florida Statutes ("F.S.") (governing District establishment) as follows: "That the process of establishing such a district pursuant to uniform general law be fair and based only on factors material to managing and financing the service delivery function of the district, so that any matter concerning permitting or planning of the development is not material or relevant(emphasis added)." 1.2 Overview of the FRERC Community Development District coe The District is designed to provide public infrastructure, services,and facilities along with operations and maintenance of same to a master planned mixed-use development currently anticipated to contain a total of